Hello guest, if you read this it means you are not registered. Click here to register in a few simple steps, you will enjoy all features of our Forum.
Rules have been updated! Here

Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

[-]
Tags
2021 20048 pro dc 20138 acrobat 20155 20149 adobe 20142 20145 005 continuous 001 20150

Adobe Acrobat Pro DC 2021.005.20048 (Continuous)
#21
Thank you for being so kind to me. I will study by looking at various parts of the forum. Nice to meet you everyone.
[-] The following 2 users say Thank You to sorasorya for this post:
  • Iznogoud, Skunk1966
Reply
#22
v21.001.20145 is out.
Code:
The contents of this section are hidden
You have No permissions
[-] The following 4 users say Thank You to Alv37 for this post:
  • Iznogoud, SirLouen, Skunk1966, sorasorya
Reply
#23
(03-10-2021, 04:07 PM)Alv37 Wrote: The contents of this section are hidden
You have No permissions

It has been trying to update, but as soon as it updates it deactivates my Painter patch. How have you been able to bypass it?
Reply
#24
@SirLouen You need re-apply the painter patch after the update.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Alv37 for this post:
  • SirLouen
Reply
#25
(03-11-2021, 04:20 PM)Alv37 Wrote: The contents of this section are hidden
You have No permissions

True!
I've been uninstalling and reinstalling in a loop for the last couple of weeks!
Reply
#26
(03-11-2021, 04:20 PM)Alv37 Wrote: The contents of this section are hidden
You have No permissionseasiest way is to back up the patched file(s) and copy/paste back after updating. In Acrobat DC the patched files are Amtilib.dll and Acrobat.dll
However, I don't mind patching again after updating because it only takes about 3-5 seconds
[Image: XeGouw2s_o.png]
[-] The following 4 users say Thank You to Skunk1966 for this post:
  • Alv37, BerbQ, mare1, zmeul87
Reply
#27
Just tested. Working fine.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to BerbQ for this post:
  • Skunk1966
Reply
#28
(03-14-2021, 01:17 PM)l4r4mj0 Wrote: The contents of this section are hidden
You have No permissionsEnglish only when replying!

use the "Add Thank You" button instead of replying with "Thanks, "Thank you" or any simlilar reply.
I suggest to read the forum rules here: The contents of this section are hidden
Also read the topic about member ranks here: The contents of this section are hidden

unneccessary reply removed
[Image: XeGouw2s_o.png]
Reply
#29
is it possible to run 32 bit an 64 but along with each other?
Reply
#30
hm. not very clear what you mean by that; if you want to run 32bit software on a 64bit os, the answer is yes.
the reverse is a nono. welcome to aio,btw.
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to nodnar for this post:
  • AdobeWall
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)